Terms and conditions
Berg & Berg Sweden AB
Org.nr. 559236–1314
VAT nr. SE559236131401
Flyttblocksvägen 2
372 52 Kallinge
Sweden

Privacy policy customers and suppliers
We respect your personal privacy and want you to feel safe with how your personal information is processed by us. We therefore want to inform you about how we process, protect, manage, and store the personal information that you provide to us as a customer or representative of a potential customer / supplier or existing customer / supplier.

We store personal information about contact persons at customers and suppliers to be able to conduct business as a material supplier, customer and for other business relationships.

Responsibility of personal date
Berg & Berg Sweden AB (Berg & Berg) is responsible for the processing of your personal data and ensures that it takes place in accordance with current legislation.

Collection of personal data
The personal data we process linked to our suppliers are the ones we need for us to maintain our professional relationship. This may apply to personal data concerning customer managers, support functions, finance department or other key persons.

If you work for one of our customer companies, as a customer or as a contact person, we process certain personal data in order to maintain our professional relationship, and live up to current legislation, e.g. accounting and tax legislations.

To be able to offer our services to companies that do not know us, we collect contact information for key people at companies with whom we want to be able to establish new business relationships.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, for example when we communicate via e-mail or through other channels. The information we collect includes e-mail address, name, job title and telephone number.

Purpose and legal basis

Category
Purpose
Details
Legal bais
Storage
Suppliers
The personal data we process linked to our suppliers are the ones we need to be able to maintain our business relationship.
E-mail address, name, job title and telephone number
Fulfilment of contract and legal obligation
As long as the agreement is valid
and to comply with current legislation (accounting law, for example)
Customers
The personal data we process linked to our customers are the ones we need to be able to maintain our business relationship.
E-mail address, name, job title and telephone number
Fulfilment of contract and legal obligation
As long as the agreement is valid and to comply with current legislation (accounting law, for example)
Potential Customers
Establish new business realations
E-mail address, name, job title and telephone number
Legitimate interest in being able to establish business relationships
As long as a dialogue is ongoing and a maximum of one year after that.

Processing and storage
Only authorized personnel process personal data for the above purposes and have access to them. We may need to share personal information with our suppliers if they perform services for us. These have by agreement with us committed to process the personal data they may access in accordance with the GDPR and only for the purposes we have agreed with them.

The personal data will be processed with high computer security and we use technical and organizational security measures to protect them against loss and that unauthorized persons gain access. All personal data is stored within the EU / EEA area.

Your rights and choices
It is our duty to process personal data that is correct, relevant, and necessary considering our legitimate purposes. You have certain rights under the Data Protection Act regarding your personal data.

If you want to check, change, or delete your submitted information, you can do so by contacting
info@berg-berg.com. You also have the right to receive an extract of what personal information is registered about you, this is also done by contacting the above email address.

If a representative of your company quits, it is important that this is communicated to us so that we can remove the representative’s personal and contact information from our register. This is done by contacting the email address below.

Supervisory authority
If you believe that we have in any way breached the handling of your personal data, you can report this to Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se). They are the supervisory authority for personal data processing and data protection.

 

If you have any questions regarding this policy or its content, please contact:
Christian Jöhncke, CEO
Phone (+46) 761 26 58 48
Mail: christian.johncke@berg-berg.com